Cabanas Luz De Luna
Cabanas Luz De Luna San Martin de los Andes offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Mirador Bandurrias, situated 25 minutes' walk away.
The beach is about 800 metres away, and Casino Magic is a mere 1.3 km from this 7-room lodge. The villa is 5 minutes on foot from Plaza Centenario, and a stone's throw from Playa de San Martin de los Andes Public Beach. Also, guests can visit Costanera Lago Lacar, nestled 150 metres away.
Cabanas Luz De Luna features a patio and a kitchenette, as well as modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet. Bath sheets are also offered.
Along with coffee and tea makers, Cabanas Luz De Luna boasts a mini-kitchen. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. La Nueva Barra treats guests with South American dishes within a few blocks of this San Martin de los Andes accommodation. Espacio de la Memoria bus station is merely a 10-minute walk from this San Martin de los Andes property.
- Local attractions
- Naviera350 m
- Cordillera Ski550 m
- Adventure Store550 m
- Pireco Turismo550 m
- Costanera Lago Lacar350 m
- Guias de la Patagonia550 m
- Lanin Turismo550 m
- Siete Lagos Turismo400 m
- Airports
- Aeropuerto Aviador Carlos Campos25 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Cabanas Luz De Luna?
The closest landmarks to Cabanas Luz De Luna are Playa de San Martin de los Andes Public Beach (merely a 5-minute walk from the property) and Costanera Lago Lacar, set 150 meters away. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Cabanas Luz De Luna?
The minimal price of one night in Cabanas Luz De Luna is $181. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Cabanas Luz De Luna?
Guests are expected to arrive to Cabanas Luz De Luna for check-in around 16:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this lodge?
Visitors of this lodge can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant La Nueva Barra (650 metres away). - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at the villa. - ❓
Does Cabanas Luz De Luna boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at Cabanas Luz De Luna.